air conditioner units

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$800.00 - $4,500.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces 1 container (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Dimension(L*W*H):
1130X630X1620mm
Weight:
130KG
Condition:
New
Type:
Air-Cooled
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HICOOL
Model Number:
H-Ach50/P
Cooling Capability(kw):
5kW
Voltage:
220V
Certification:
CE, ROHS, UL, CCC
air cooled chiller:
air cooled water chiller
chiller:
water chiller
small air cooled chiller:
small chiller
mini chiller:
mini water chiller
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Warranty:
3 years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
200 Piece/Pieces per Month 400
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden case
Port
Shenzhen of China
Lead Time :
Within 35days after receipting down payment

                                                                          aircon units

1.Air to water air conditioning system saves investment
 Compared with traditional water cooled central air conditioner, air to water system does not need the whole cooling water system or special machine room, it can save building space greatly, save civil engineering expenditure, reduce the total project investment.
 
2.Excellent performance, running silently
 The unit adopts world famous brand scroll compressor, configured with high efficiency low noise vibration absorption fan special for air conditioner, having excellent air supply performance, running smoothly & silently. The units have high/low pressure protection, freezing-proof protection, over-current protection, etc. to insure safe & reliable operation.
 
3.Flexible configuration
The small air cooled chiller unit can be configured to have heat recovery function, multi-purpose units can save investment, it can supply 50-60°C hot water in all weathers besides cooling in summer & heating in winter, economical and practical, perfect combination of air cooled chiller unit and heat pump.
 
Application range:
Especially applicable to small garden villas, office buildings, high-class apartments, etc.
 
 
 
Parameter
 
ModelH-Ach50/PH-Ach75/PH-Ach105/PH-Ach150/PH-Ach105/P3
Cooling CapacitykW57.510.51510.5
Heating Capacity kW5.58111611
Rated Input PowerCoolingkW1.72.73.85.43.8
HeatingkW1.62.53.75.33.7
Rated Input CurrentCoolingA9.815.219.432.88.2
 HeatingA9.114.218.231.38
Power Supply220V/50Hz 1P380V/50Hz 3P
Compressor QuantitySets11121
 Fan QuantitySets11111
 RefrigerantR22 / R410A
Refrigerant Chargekg22.53.85.63.8
Ambient Temperature-7°C~43°C / -7°C~52°C
 Control Manner Central control and network control
 ProtectionHigh/low pressure protection, freezing-proof protection, over-current protection, water-break protection
 NoisedB(A)5656575857
Pump          TypeStainless Multi-state
 Water Headm1515152015
Water Flowm3/h 0.91.31.82.61.8
Water Gap Specinches1"1"1"1-1/4"1"
Net Dimension(LxWxH)mm966×840×410966×840×4101445×1006×4601445×1006×4601445×1006×460
Net Weight kg90100118127118
Packing Dimension(LxWxH)mm1050×950×5001050×950×5001620×1130×6301620×1130×6301620×1130×630
Gross Weightkg100110128137128
 
 ModelH-Ach125/P3H-Ach150/P3H-Ach200/P3H-Ach250/P3H-Ach300/P3
Cooling CapacitykW12.515202530
Heating Capacity kW13162125.831.5
Rated Input Power CoolingkW4.55.47.28.910.7
HeatingkW4.35.378.610.5
Rated Input Current CoolingA9.512.416.720.222.4
 HeatingA9.21216.319.522
Power Supply380V/50Hz 3P
Compressor QuantitySets11222
Fan QuantitySets11222
RefrigerantR22 / R410A
Refrigerant Chargekg4.55.66.87.67.6
Ambient Temperature-7°C~43°C / -7°C~52°C
Control MannerCentral control and network control
ProtectionHigh/low pressure protection, freezing-proof protection, over-current protection, water-break protection
 NoisedB(A)5758596060
Pump         TypeStainless Multi-state
Water Headm2020202020
 Water Flowm3/h 2.22.63.444.35.2
Water Gap Specinches1-1/4"1-1/4"1-1/4" \ 1-1/2"1-1/4" \ 1-1/2"1-1/4" \ 1-1/2"
Net Dimension(LxWxH)mm1445×1006×4601445×1006×4601553×1362×4831553×1362×4831553×1362×483
Net Weight kg120127210222230
Packing Dimension(LxWxH)mm1620×1130×6301620×1130×6301740×1520×6701740×1520×6701740×1520×670
Gross Weightkg130137233245265
Note:
1) Rated cooling working condition: water inlet: 12°C, water outlet: 7°C, outdoor ambient temperature: 35°C
2) Rated heating working condition: water inlet: 40°C, water outlet: 45°C, outdoor ambient temperature: 7°C

 

 

Finished  products

 

 

 

 

 

 

About  us 

 

HICOOL REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY(HUIZHOU) CO., LTD is one of the most professional factories specialized in designing, manufacturing and exporting Commercial / Central air conditioning equipment, located in Huizhou City of Pearl River Delta , with occupation area of 25,000 square meters.
        Since established in 2008, HICOOL has been insisting on developing new technologies and new products based on requirements of different customers from different countries and regions all around the word, under the guidance of Safe &Reliable, Efficient & Environmental, Creative & Technological, Precise & Improving , to offer products with reliable quality, elegant design and high efficiency. Our factory owns advanced producing lines and equipment, as well as famous testing systems, under the control of international advanced management system ISO9001. And, we've also obtained the certification of CE, CB, etc, for our main products.
        HICOOL can offer complete series of commercial / central air conditioner products, including High / Low Static Duct Type unit, Rooftop Packaged unit, Air-cooled Split Type unit, Small / Modular Air-cooled Chiller (H.R. optional), Swimming Pool Heat Pump unit, Air Source Heat Pump (H.R. optional), Ground Source Heat Pump unit, Air-cooled Scroll / Screw Chiller, Water-cooled Scroll / Screw Chiller, Air Handing Unit, Fan Coils, VRV system, Cassette type, etc. These products are well approved in both domestic and overseas market, and  we're exporting the products to many countries and regions in East Europe, Middle East, South Africa, Oceania, South America, etc.
        HICOOL has been focusing on offering the best products together and most satisfying services to our customers since the very beginning, and our services system runs through the whole process of businesses, including product R&D, product design, manufacture, before and after sale service. We're also aiming to improve our product and services continuously through the latest and most reliable technology in refrigeration field, based on the requirements of different customers.
        High Quality Creates Cool Life . We believe that HICOOL will create more values for customers and society, through our competitive products and full-round services, as well as our sincerity in cooperation with different customers, and you.
 
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like